Rest hotels Los Angeles
Los Angeles
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Los Angeles

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

Los Angeles
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 2,780 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Portside Inn & Suites

2. La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

3. Parkwest Bicycle Casino

4. Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

5 Star Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

5. The Commerce Casino & Hotel

6. Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca

7. Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay

Cheap Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

8. Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District

9. Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South

10. Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca

  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Portside Inn & Suites Portside Inn & Suites

Portside Inn & Suites

525 South Harbor Boulevard
35.1 km (21.8 mi) from city center
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from USS Iowa, the 2-star Portside Inn & Suites Los Angeles offers a cash machine and a lift. Boasting a swimming pool, the inn boasts a central location and access to the maritime Battleship USS Iowa Museum, which is merely 50 metres away.

Green Onion serves Latin American cuisine and is located just steps from Portside Inn & Suites.

5.2
300 reviews
~ US$79 / night

Portside Inn & Suites

35.1 km (21.8 mi) from city center
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Portside Inn & Suites

Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from USS Iowa, the 2-star Portside Inn & Suites Los Angeles offers a cash machine and a lift. Boasting a swimming pool, the inn boasts a central location and access to the maritime Battleship USS Iowa Museum, which is merely 50 metres away.

Green Onion serves Latin American cuisine and is located just steps from Portside Inn & Suites.

5.2
300 reviews
From US$ 79 / night

Casino hotels near Los Angeles

  • Popular choice
La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

123 E Artesia Blvd
20.0 km (12.4 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 3-star smoke-free La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area Carson, located nearly a 10-minute ride from StubHub Center Sports Complex, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas. Area attractions, including Crystal Casino, are located just around the corner from this Carson hotel.

The La Crystal Carson is not far from McDonald's.

8.1
5101 reviews
~ US$93 / night

La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

20.0 km (12.4 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

The 3-star smoke-free La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area Carson, located nearly a 10-minute ride from StubHub Center Sports Complex, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas. Area attractions, including Crystal Casino, are located just around the corner from this Carson hotel.

The La Crystal Carson is not far from McDonald's.

8.1
5101 reviews
From US$ 93 / night

5 Star Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

  • Best-rated
Parkwest Bicycle Casino Parkwest Bicycle Casino

Parkwest Bicycle Casino

888 Bicycle Casino Drive
12.0 km (7.4 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering a casino and a shared lounge, Parkwest Bicycle Casino Hotel Bell Gardens is situated in Bell Gardens, just a 5-minute walk from The Bicycle Casino. Air-conditioned rooms, Wi-Fi and a private parking lot on site are provided for guests onsite.

Guests can dine at Ihop in the immediate vicinity of the Parkwest Bell Gardens.

8.4
275 reviews
~ US$178 / night

Parkwest Bicycle Casino

12.0 km (7.4 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Parkwest Bicycle Casino

Offering a casino and a shared lounge, Parkwest Bicycle Casino Hotel Bell Gardens is situated in Bell Gardens, just a 5-minute walk from The Bicycle Casino. Air-conditioned rooms, Wi-Fi and a private parking lot on site are provided for guests onsite.

Guests can dine at Ihop in the immediate vicinity of the Parkwest Bell Gardens.

8.4
275 reviews
From US$ 178 / night
Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

640 W Manchester
15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests of the 3-star Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium Inglewood can easily reach Randy's Donuts, located merely 5 minutes' walk away. Offering 70 rooms, the hotel provides an outdoor swimming pool as well.

Roscoes House of Chicken & Waffles offers a selection of dishes approximately 5 minutes' walk from the hotel.

7.8
1437 reviews
~ US$88 / night

Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

Guests of the 3-star Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium Inglewood can easily reach Randy's Donuts, located merely 5 minutes' walk away. Offering 70 rooms, the hotel provides an outdoor swimming pool as well.

Roscoes House of Chicken & Waffles offers a selection of dishes approximately 5 minutes' walk from the hotel.

7.8
1437 reviews
From US$ 88 / night

Cheap Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

  • Top location
The Commerce Casino & Hotel The Commerce Casino & Hotel

The Commerce Casino & Hotel

6121 Telegraph Rd
10.8 km (6.7 mi) from Los Angeles
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Featuring a casino, a sunbathing terrace, and spa therapy, The Commerce Casino & Hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Commerce Casino. The hotel offers 191 rooms with city views, an American restaurant, and a lounge bar.

Among other facilities at this hotel, there is Mr Banks Diner restaurant serving American cuisine as well as River restaurant featuring American dishes.

7.9
806 reviews
~ US$114 / night

The Commerce Casino & Hotel

10.8 km (6.7 mi) from Los Angeles
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

The Commerce Casino & Hotel

Featuring a casino, a sunbathing terrace, and spa therapy, The Commerce Casino & Hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Commerce Casino. The hotel offers 191 rooms with city views, an American restaurant, and a lounge bar.

Among other facilities at this hotel, there is Mr Banks Diner restaurant serving American cuisine as well as River restaurant featuring American dishes.

7.9
806 reviews
From US$ 114 / night
Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca

Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca

6623 South Rosemead Boulevard
15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring a vending machine and complimentary newspapers, Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca is nestled in Pico Rivera, 10 minutes' drive from the 13-acre Rio Hondo Park. Boasting access to Amigo Park, 2.9 km away, the hotel includes a casino and a golf course providing guests with air-conditioned rooms.

Offering American dishes, Dal Rae is situated a few steps from the smoke-free Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca.

8
359 reviews
~ US$128 / night

Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca

15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca

Featuring a vending machine and complimentary newspapers, Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca is nestled in Pico Rivera, 10 minutes' drive from the 13-acre Rio Hondo Park. Boasting access to Amigo Park, 2.9 km away, the hotel includes a casino and a golf course providing guests with air-conditioned rooms.

Offering American dishes, Dal Rae is situated a few steps from the smoke-free Motel 6 Pico Rivera - Los Angeles, Ca.

8
359 reviews
From US$ 128 / night

Los Angeles Casino Hotels with Jacuzzi in Rooms

  • Beach access
Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay

Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay

14814 Hawthorne Boulevard
20.2 km (12.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Heated swimming pool

Located 3.1 km from Del Aire Park, the 4-star Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and a parking garage on site. This hotel is located in the very heart of Lawndale, boasting an outdoor swimming pool onsite.

Enjoy Delhi cuisine in the quick bites Wienerschnitzel, situated a mere 150 metres away.

7.6
1404 reviews
~ US$84 / night

Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay

20.2 km (12.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Heated swimming pool

Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay

Located 3.1 km from Del Aire Park, the 4-star Studio 6 Suites Lawndale, Ca South Bay hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and a parking garage on site. This hotel is located in the very heart of Lawndale, boasting an outdoor swimming pool onsite.

Enjoy Delhi cuisine in the quick bites Wienerschnitzel, situated a mere 150 metres away.

7.6
1404 reviews
From US$ 84 / night
Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District

Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District

4922 W Century Blvd
16.5 km (10.3 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Vending machines
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District Inglewood, located 2.5 km from Off Track Betting at Hollywood Park Arena, boasts an outdoor swimming pool. Guests travelling by car can also use private parking on site.

The restaurant Pollo Loco is around 100 metres away.

7.5
670 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District

16.5 km (10.3 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Vending machines
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District

Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport - Stadium District Inglewood, located 2.5 km from Off Track Betting at Hollywood Park Arena, boasts an outdoor swimming pool. Guests travelling by car can also use private parking on site.

The restaurant Pollo Loco is around 100 metres away.

7.5
670 reviews
From US$ 100 / night

Pet-Friendly Casino Hotels in Los Angeles, California

  • Beach access
Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South

Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South

111 West Albertoni St
20.5 km (12.8 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Vending machines
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 4-star Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South, located nearly a 10-minute ride from Toyota USA Automobile Museum, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for Gardena's sports attractions, including Victoria Golf Course, which is 2.1 km away.

The neighbourhood features restaurants, including Starbucks, which is only 650 metres from the Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South.

7.4
179 reviews
~ US$142 / night

Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South

20.5 km (12.8 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Vending machines
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South

The comfortable 4-star Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South, located nearly a 10-minute ride from Toyota USA Automobile Museum, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for Gardena's sports attractions, including Victoria Golf Course, which is 2.1 km away.

The neighbourhood features restaurants, including Starbucks, which is only 650 metres from the Motel 6-Gardena, Ca - South.

7.4
179 reviews
From US$ 142 / night
  • Beach access
Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca

Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca

4123 W. Century Blvd
15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines
  • Golf centre

Guests of the comfortable Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca can enjoy access to Lennox Park, located nearly a 20-minute walk away. The 3-star smoke-free motel features a casino and a golf course as well as Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.2
1262 reviews
~ US$86 / night

Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca

15.5 km (9.6 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines
  • Golf centre

Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca

Guests of the comfortable Motel 6-Inglewood, Ca can enjoy access to Lennox Park, located nearly a 20-minute walk away. The 3-star smoke-free motel features a casino and a golf course as well as Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.2
1262 reviews
From US$ 86 / night

Kid-Friendly Casino Hotels in Los Angeles

Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles

Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles

6344 South Eastern Avenue
11.3 km (7.0 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Golf centre

Providing 32 rooms, Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles is nestled a 16-minute walk from Los Angeles River. Featuring a vending machine and a lift throughout the property, this hotel is located 3.4 km from Veterans Memorial City Park.

The Motel 6 is in proximity to the restaurant Thai BBQ Garden.

7
59 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles

11.3 km (7.0 mi) from Los Angeles
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Golf centre

Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles

Providing 32 rooms, Motel 6 Bell Gardens, Ca - Los Angeles is nestled a 16-minute walk from Los Angeles River. Featuring a vending machine and a lift throughout the property, this hotel is located 3.4 km from Veterans Memorial City Park.

The Motel 6 is in proximity to the restaurant Thai BBQ Garden.

7
59 reviews
From US$ 120 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Los Angeles, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Portside Inn & Suites

5.2 / 10

(300 Reviews)

From 79$
La Crystal Hotel -Los Angeles-Long Beach Area

8.1 / 10

(5101 Reviews)

From 93$
Parkwest Bicycle Casino

8.4 / 10

(275 Reviews)

From 178$
Best Western Airpark Hotel - Lax Airport La Stadium

7.8 / 10

(1437 Reviews)

From 88$
The Commerce Casino & Hotel

7.9 / 10

(806 Reviews)

From 114$

More accommodations in Los Angeles

Hilton Los Angeles Airport Hilton Los Angeles Airport Hilton Los Angeles Airport
8
4762 reviews
~ US$ 100 / night
Hilton Los Angeles Airport
17.6 km (11.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Los Angeles and related destinations

Location